10487 Pinnacle Street Crown Point, IN 46307
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Homes And Gardens Real

  10487 Pinnacle Street Crown Point, IN 46307

Sold on 02/20/2024
$375,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,231
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/20/2024
Taxes
$2,800(2022)
Lot Size
8,494 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
County
Lake County
Community
Winfield

Listed By

Rosalie Black, Better Homes And Gardens Real
Bought with
Amanda Andres, Listing Leaders Northwest
Source
NIRA
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:23 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Doubletree Lake Estates West Ph 01
Lot Information
  • Level
  • Paved
  • Sprinklers In Front
  • Sprinklers In Rear
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $300
Utility Information
  • Fuel: Gas
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Living Area
  • 2,231 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 15, 2024
Price Changed
$374,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 09, 2024
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 06, 2024
Price Changed
$383,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 27, 2023
Price Changed
$388,900
0%
-$1,000
Dec 18, 2023
Price Changed
$389,900
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 11, 2023
Price Changed
$394,900
-1%
-$5,000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 11:23. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.